Weekend Cricket Fixtures
Friday 3rd August 2018 @ 12:10 by Mark Phillip
Sports

GREATER MANCHESTER PREMIER DIVISION:

Denton St Lawrence 1st XI v Denton West 1st XI, Edgworth 1st XI v Clifton 1st XI, Greenmount 1st XI v Flixton 1st XI, Woodbank 1st XI v Egerton 1st XI, Roe Green 1st XI v Heywood 1st XI, Prestwich 1st XI v Woodhouses 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE A:

Bury 1st XI v Denton 1st XI, Whalley Range 1st XI v Flowery Field 1st XI, Heyside 1st XI v Greenfield 1st Xi, Walshaw 1st Xi v Astley & tyldesley 1st XI, Stretford 1st XI v Stayley 1st XI, Royton 1st XI v Brooksbottom 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE B:

Dukinfield 1st XI v Saddleworth 1st XI, Glodwick 1st XI v Thornham 1st Xi, Unsworth 1st XI v Moorside 1st XI, Winton 1st XI v Swinton moorside 1st XI, Stand 1st XI v Glossop 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO A:

Shaw 1st XI v Prestwich 2nd XI, Glossop 2nd XI v micklehurst 1st XI, Littleborough Lakeside 1st XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 1st XI, Elton Vale 1st XI v Droylsden 1st XI, Clifton 2nd XI v Westleigh 1st XI, Elton 1st XI v Werneth 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO B:

Edenfield 1st XI v South West Manchester 1st XI, Austerlands 1st XI v Wythenshawe 1st XI, uppermill 1st XI v Radcliffe 1st Xi, Hollinwood 1st XI v Friarmere 1st XI, Ashton 1st XI v Oldham 1st XI, Bolton Deane & Derby 1st XI v Whalley Range 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE WEST:

Swinton Moorside 2nd XI v Elton 2nd XI, Hindley St Peters 1st XI v Roe Green 2nd XI, Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI v Woodbank 2nd XI, Tottington St Johns 1st XI v Worsley 1st XI, Irlam 1st XI v Bury 2nd XI, Monton 2nd XI v Edgworth 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE EAST:

Oldham 2nd XI v Stand 2nd XI, Werneth 2nd XI v Stretford 2nd XI, Rochdale Catholic Club 1st XI v Unsworth 2nd XI, Greenfield 2nd XI v Glodwick 2nd XI, Flowery Field 2nd XI v Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI, Denton West 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR WEST:

Westleigh 2nd XI v Bolton Deane & Derby 2nd XI, Friends United 1st XI v Winton 2nd XI, Egerton 2nd XI v Walshaw 2nd XI, Flixton 2nd XI v Greenmount 2nd XI, Bolton Indians 1st XI v Bamford Fieldhouse 2nd XI, South West Manchester 2nd XI v Blackley 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Heywood 2nd XI v Royton 2nd XI, Woodhouses 2nd XI v Ashton 2nd XI, Moorside 2nd XI v Hollinwood 2nd XI, Failsworth Macedonia 1st XI v heyside 2nd XI, Saddleworth 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith 1st XI, Denton 2nd XI v Newton Heath 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE A:

Worsley 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns 2nd XI, Stayley 2nd XI v Friends Sporting Club 1st XI, Thornham 2nd XI v United Stars 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE B:

Brooksbottom 2nd XI v Springhead 1st XI, Droylsden 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE C:

East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI FIRST DIVISION:

Davenham 1st XI v Upton 1st XI, Bollington 1st XI v Oxton 1st XI, Bowdon 1st XI v Widnes 1st XI, Hyde 1st XI v Barrow 1st XI, Sale 1st XI v Urmston 1st XI, Stockport 1st XI v Macclesfield 1st XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Alderley Edge 2nd XI v Toft 2nd XI, Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI v Nantwich 2nd XI, Didsbury 2nd XI v Hyde 2nd XI, Macclesfield 2nd XI v Grappenhall 2nd XI, Oulton park 2nd XI v Marple 2nd Xi, Timperley 2nd XI v Neston 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Hawk Green 1st XI v Dove 1st XI, Mottram 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI, Tintwistle 1st XI v Dinting 1st XI, Hayfield 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Compstall 1st XI v Hazel Grove 1st XI, Old Glossop 1st XI v Hadfield 1st XI, Whaley 1st XI v new Mills 1st Xi, Newton 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE:

Pott Shrigley 1st XI v Hollingworth 1st XI, Offerton 1st XI v Birch 1st XI, Stalybridge St Pauls 1st XI v Charlesworth 1st Xi, Chapel 1st Xi v High Lane 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR:

Dove 2nd XI v Hawk Green 2nd XI, Broadbottom 2nd XI v Mottram 2nd XI, New Mills 2nd XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI, Woodley 2nd XI v Newton 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE:

Hazel Grove 2nd XI v Compstall 2nd XI, Birch 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, Dinting 2nd XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI, High Lane 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION SIX:

Hollingworth 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI, Hadfield 2nd XI v Offerton 2nd XI, Charlesworth 2nd XI v Whaley 2nd XI, Buxworth 2nd XI v Chapel 2nd XI