Weekend Football And Rugby Fixtures
Wednesday 29th November 2017 @ 12:34 by Mark Phillip
Football Oldham Sports

EFL LEAGUE ONE:

Bristol Rovers v Rotherham United, Southend United v Oldham Athletic

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Alfreton Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Blyth Spartans v Salford City, Boston United v York City, Brackley Town v Stockport County, Chorley v Leamington, FC United v Harrogate Town, Kidderminster Harriers v Gainsborough Trinity, North Ferriby United v Nuneaton Town, Spennymoor Town v AFC Telford Utd, Tamworth v Southport

 

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Ashton United v Rushall Olympic, Buxton v Barwell, Halesowen Town v Whitby Town, Hednesford Town v Farsley Celtic, Lancaster City v Matlock Town, Mickleover Sports v Altrincham, Nantwich Town v Coalville Town, Shaw Lane v Warrington Town, Stafford Rangers v Marine, Sutton Coldfield Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Witton Albion v Grantham Town, Workington v Stourbridge

 

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Brighouse Town v Colne, Droylsden v Goole, Glossop v Bamber Bridge, Hyde United v Tadcaster Albion, Kendal Town v Prescot Cables, Ossett Albion v Mossley, Radcliffe Borough v Clitheroe, Ramsbottom United v South Shields, Scarborough Athletic v Atherton Collieries, Skelmersdale United v Colwyn Bay, Trafford v Ossett Town

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION:

AFC Blackpool v Alsager Town, Atherton LR v Carlisle City, Bacup Borough v Silsden AFC, Cammell Laird 1907 v Chadderton, Cheadle Town v Whitchurch Alport, FC Oswestry Town v Eccleshall, Holker Old Boys v Litherland REMYCA, Nelson v St Helens Town, New Mills v Daisy Hill, Prestwich Heys v Sandbach United, Stockport Town v Abbey Hulton United

 

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

Avro v Dukinfield Town, East Manchester v Bolton County, Heyside v AFC Monton, Hindsford v Wythenshawe Amateurs, Manchester Gregorians v Royton Town, Old Alts v Walshaw Sports, Stockport Georgians v Prestwich Heys Reserves

 

 

 

RUGBY UNION:

NORTH LANCS CUMBRIA DIVISION:

Aldwinians v Littleborough, Burnley v Oldham, Eccles v De La Salle, Fleetwood v Aspatria, Keswick v Trafford MV, Tarleton v Hawcoat Park, Wigton v Bolton

 

SOUTH LANCS/CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Anselmians v Manchester Medics, Liverpool St Helens v Glossop, New Brighton v Widnes, Sefton v Hoylake, Southport v Bowdon, Tyldesley v Leigh, West Park (St Helens) v Broughton Park

 

SOUTH LANCS/CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Congleton v Oldershaw, Didsbury Toc H v Orrell, heaton Moor v Wigan, Liverpool Collegiate v Dukinfield, Marple v Winnington Park, Port Sunlight v Aspull, Vagabonds v Oswestry

 

LANCASHIRE/CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE (NORTH):

Bury v Ashton, Clitheroe v Eagle, North Manchester v Ormskirk, Old Bedians v Garstang