Weekend Fixtures
Thursday 20th July 2017 @ 11:08 by Mark Phillip
News

SATURDAY:

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:

Denton St Lawrence 1st XI v Roe Green 1st XI, Denton West 1st XI v Prestwich 1st XI, Egerton 1st XI v Bury 1st XI, Flixton 1st XI v Clifton 1st XI, Walshaw 1st XI v Bamford Fieldhouse 1st XI, Woodbank 1st XI v Glossop 1st XI

 

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION ONE:

Denton 1st XI v Flowery Field 1st XI, Dukinfield 1st XI v Winton 1st XI, Edgworth 1st XI v Greenmount 1st XI, Stand 1st XI v Unsworth 1st XI, Woodhouses 1st XI v Heywood 1st XI, Worsley 1st XI v Stretford 1st XI

 

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION TWO:

Brooksbottom 1st XI v Wythenshawe 1st XI, Droylsden 1st XI v Thornham 1st XI, Edenfield 1st XI v South West Manchester 1st XI, Elton 1st XI v Astley & Tyldesley 1st XI, Glossop 2nd XI v Whalley Range 1st XI, Prestwich 2nd XI v Swinton Moorside 1st XI, Westleigh 1st XI v Hindley St Peters 1st XI

 

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION THREE:

Astley & Tydesley 2nd XI v Irlam 1st XI, Clifton 2nd XI v Denton West 2nd XI, Littleborough Lakeside 1st XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI, Radcliffe 1st XI v Deane & derby 1st XI, Swinton moorside 2nd XI v Elton Vale 1st XI, Whalley Range 2nd XI v Edgworth 2nd XI

 

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISON FOUR EAST:

Ashton Ladysmith 1st XI v Rochdale Catholic Club 1st XI, Flowery Field 2nd XI v Greenfield 3rd XI, Heywood 2nd XI v Stand 2nd XI, South West Manchester 2nd XI v Failsworth Macedonia 1st XI, Stretford 2nd XI v Woodhouses 2nd XI, Unsworth 2nd XI v Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI

 

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE SOUTH AND EAST:

Friends Sporting Club 1st XI v Droylsden 2nd XI, Newton Heath 1st XI v Denton 2nd XI, Thornham 2nd XI v Friends United 1st XI, Wythenshawe 2nd XI v Prestwich 3rd XI

 

BURTON CUP:

Middleton 2nd XI v Glodwick 2nd XI, Rochdale Sacred Heart 3rd XI v Werneth 3rd XI

 

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1st XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Bowdon 1st XI v Hyde 1st XI, Bramhall 1st XI v Alderley Edge 1st XI, Didsbury 1st XI v Chester Boughton Hall 1st XI, Grappenhall 1st XI v Cheadle 1st XI, Neston 1st XI v Toft 1st XI, Timperley 1st XI v Nantwich 1st XI

 

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Alderley Edge 2nd XI v Macclesfield 2nd XI, Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI v Didsbury 2nd XI, Hyde 2nd XI v Marple 2nd XI, Nantwich 2nd XI v Timperley 2nd XI, Toft 2nd XI v Neston 2nd XI, Upton 2nd XI v Tattenhall 2nd XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION ONE:

Old Glossop 1st XI v Dove Holes 1st XI, Broadbottom 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI, Dinting 1st XI v Hayfield 1st XI, Hadfield St Andrews 1st XI v Tintwistle 1st XI, New Mills 1st XI v Hawk Green 1st XI, Buxworth 1st XI v Mottram 1st XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION TWO:

Hollingworth 1st XI v Birch Vale 1st XI, Charlesworth & Chisworth 1st XI v Compstall 1st XI, Stalybridge St Paul’s 1st XI v Chapel-en-le-Frith 1st XI, Whaley Bridge 1st XI v Offerton 1st XI, Hazel Grove 1st XI v High Lane 1st XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION THREE:

Dove Holes 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, Woodley 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI, Hayfield 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI, Tintwistle 2nd XI v Newton 2nd XI, Hawk Green 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Mottram 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISON FOUR:

Birch Vale 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI, Compstall 2nd XI v Charlesworth & Chisworth 2nd XI, Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI v Stalybridge St Paul’s 2nd XI, Offerton 2nd XI v Whaley Bridge 2nd XI, High Lane 2nd XI v Buxworth 2nd XI

 

SATURDAY:

RUGBY LEAGUE:

KP CHAMPIONSHIP:

Toulouse Olympique XIII v Featherstone Rovers

 

SUNDAY:

RUGBY LEAGUE:

KP CHAMPIONSHIP:

Bradford Bulls v Swinton Lions, Dewsbury Rams v Sheffield Eagles, Halifax v Hull Kingston Rovers, London Broncos v Batley Bulldogs, Oldham v Rochdale Hornets

 

SATURDAY:

FOOTBALL:

PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES:

Ashton United v Colne, Runcorn Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Mossley v 1874 Northwich, Curzon Ashton v Huddersfield Town U23, Droylsden v Rochdale XI, Buxton v Glossop, AFC Blackpool v Hyde United