Weekend Football Fixtures
Saturday 8th October 2016 @ 08:31 by Mark Phillip
Football Sports

Note: Mossley travel to Northwhich Victoria in the FA Trophy on SUNDAY due to a ground sharing clash.

SATURDAY:

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Boston United v Worcester City, Brackley Town v Darlington 1883, Bradford Park Avenue v AFC Telford Utd, Chorley v Harrogate Town, FC United v Alfreton Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Tamworth, Gloucester City v FC Halifax Town, Kidderminster Harriers v AFC Fylde, Nuneaton Town v Curzon Ashton, Stalybridge Celtic v Altrincham, Stockport County v Salford City

EVO-STIK PREMIER:

Barwell v Nantwich Town, Blyth Spartans v Mickleover Sports, Buxton v Whitby Town, Coalville Town v Spennymoor Town, Corby Town v Ilkeston FC, Grantham Town v Stafford Rangers, Halesowen Town v Ashton United, Marine v Stourbridge, Rushall Olympic v Hednesford Town, Skelmersdale United v Warrington Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Frickley Athletic

FA TROPHY PRELIMINARY ROUND:

AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Histon, Bedworth United v Rugby Town, Belper Town v Goole AFC, Burscough v Kendal Town, Carlton Town v Chasetown, Clitheroe v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Colne v Trafford, Colwyn Bay v Hyde United, Glossop North End v Tadcaster Albion, Gresley FC v Spalding United, Lancaster City v Droylsden, Lincoln United v Romulus, Loughborough Dynamo v Leek Town, Newcastle Town v Soham Town Rangers, Ossett Town v Bamber Bridge, Prescot Cables v Ossett Albion, Radcliffe Borough v Farsley Celtic, Ramsbottom United v Sheffield FC, Shaw Lane AFC v Scarborough Athletic, Stamford v Basford United, Witton Albion v Brighouse Town

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:

1874 Northwich v Abbey Hey, AFC Darwen v Cammell Laird 1907, Ashton Athletic v Congleton Town, Barnoldswick Town v Bootle, Barnton v Padiham, Hanley Town v Squires Gate, Maine Road v Runcorn Linnets, Nelson v AFC Liverpool, New Mills v Atherton Collieries, Runcorn Town v Winsford United

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

AFC Monton v Wilmslow Albion, AVRO v Stockport Georgians, Elton Vale v Dukinfield Town, Rochdale Sacred Heart v Royton Town, Walshaw Sports v Springhead, East Manchester v Old Altrinchamians, Wythenshawe Amateurs v Hindsford, Irlam Steel v Manchester Gregorians

SATURDAY:

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Boston United v Worcester City, Brackley Town v Darlington 1883, Bradford Park Avenue v AFC Telford Utd, Chorley v Harrogate Town, FC United v Alfreton Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Tamworth, Gloucester City v FC Halifax Town, Kidderminster Harriers v AFC Fylde, Nuneaton Town v Curzon Ashton, Stalybridge Celtic v Altrincham, Stockport County v Salford City

EVO-STIK PREMIER:

Barwell v Nantwich Town, Blyth Spartans v Mickleover Sports, Buxton v Whitby Town, Coalville Town v Spennymoor Town, Corby Town v Ilkeston FC, Grantham Town v Stafford Rangers, Halesowen Town v Ashton United, Marine v Stourbridge, Rushall Olympic v Hednesford Town, Skelmersdale United v Warrington Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Frickley Athletic

FA TROPHY PRELIMINARY ROUND:

AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Histon, Bedworth United v Rugby Town, Belper Town v Goole AFC, Burscough v Kendal Town, Carlton Town v Chasetown, Clitheroe v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Colne v Trafford, Colwyn Bay v Hyde United, Glossop North End v Tadcaster Albion, Gresley FC v Spalding United, Lancaster City v Droylsden, Lincoln United v Romulus, Loughborough Dynamo v Leek Town, Newcastle Town v Soham Town Rangers, Northwich Victoria v Mossley, ossett Town v Bamber Bridge, Prescot Cables v Ossett Albion, Radcliffe Borough v Farsley Celtic, Ramsbottom United v Sheffield FC, Shaw Lane AFC v Scarborough Athletic, Stamford v Basford United, Witton Albion v Brighouse Town

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:

1874 Northwich v Abbey Hey, AFC Darwen v Cammell Laird 1907, Ashton Athletic v Congleton Town, Barnoldswick Town v Bootle, Barnton v Padiham, Hanley Town v Squires Gate, Maine Road v Runcorn Linnets, Nelson v AFC Liverpool, New Mills v Atherton Collieries, Runcorn Town v Winsford United

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

AFC Monton v Wilmslow Albion, AVRO v Stockport Georgians, Elton Vale v Dukinfield Town, Rochdale Sacred Heart v Royton Town, Walshaw Sports v Springhead, East Manchester v Old Altrinchamians, Wythenshawe Amateurs v Hindsford, Irlam Steel v Manchester Gregorians

MONDAY:

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Hednesford Town v Corby Town, Stourbridge v Sutton Coldfield Town

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:

Atherton Collieries v Nelson, Windsford United v Maine Road

TUESDAY:

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Ashton United v Grantham Town, Frickley Athletic v Coalville Town, Ilkeston FC v Barwell, Matlock Town v Blyth Spartans, Mickleover Sports v Halesowen Town, Nantwich Town v Rushall Olympic, Spennymoor Town v Skelmersdale United, Stafford Rangers v Marine, Warrington Town v Buxton, Whitby Town v Workington

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:

Ashton Athletic v West Didsbury & Chorlton, Barnoldswick Town v Squires Gate, Bootle v Barnton, Runcorn Linnets v Cammell Laird

RUGBY:

SATURDAY:

NORTH LANCS/CUMBRIA DIVISION:

Aldwinians v Aspatria, De La Salle (Salford) v Silloth, Fleetwood v upper Eden, Oldham v Workington, Trafford MV v Hawcoat Park, Wigton v Bolton

LANCASHIRE (NORTH):

Colne & Nelson v Burnley, Didsbury Toc H v Ormskirk, Garstang v Bury, Orrell v North Manchester, Tarleton v Thornton Cleveleys

SOUTH LANCS/CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Anselmians v Wigan, Bowdon v Glossop, Douglas (IOM) v Broughton Park, Liverpool St Helens v Widnes, Manchester Medics v Sefton, Oswestry v New Brighton, Southport v Manchester

SOUTH LANCS/CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Bye v Oldershaw, Dukinfield v Hoylake, Eagle v Port Sunlight, Ruskin Park v Moore, Tyldesley v Marple, Vagabonds (I.O.M) v Heaton Moor, Winnington Park v Liverpool Collegiate,