Weekend Cricket Fixtures
Saturday 23rd July 2016 @ 08:01 by Mark Phillip
Sports

Saturday 23 July:

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION FIRST XI:

Alderley Edge 1st XI v Urmston 1st XI

Bramhall 1st XI v Toft 1st XI

Cheadle 1st XI v Timperley 1st XI

Chester Boughton Hall 1st XI v Macclesfield 1st XI

Hyde 1st XI v Bowdon 1st XI

Nantwich 1st XI v Neston 1st XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Didsbury 2nd XI v Hyde 2nd XI

Macclesfield 2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI

Neston 2nd XI v Marple 2nd XI

Timperley 2nd XI v Cheadle 2nd XI

Toft 2nd XI v Tattenhall 2nd XI

Urmston 2nd XI v Alderley Edge 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:

Bury 1st XI v Denton West 1st XI

Clifton 1st XI v Glossop 1st XI

Denton St Lawrence 1st XI v Flixton 1st XI

Greenmount 1st XI v Egerton 1st XI

Prestwich 1st XI v Heywood 1st XI

Unsworth 1st XI v Edgworth 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION:

Astley & Tyldesley 1st XI v Winton 1st XI

Dukinfield 1st XI v Walshaw 1st XI

Elton 1st XI v Bamford Fieldhouse 1st XI

Roe Green 1st XI v Swinton Moorside 1st XI

Woodhouses 1st XI v Woodbank 1st XI

Worsley 1st XI v Whalley Range 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE SECOND DIVISION:

Brooksbottom 1st XI v Thornham 1st XI

Denton 1st XI v Droylsden 1st XI

Edenfield 1st XI v South West Manchester 1st XI

Stretford 1st XI v Radcliffe 1st XI

Westleigh 1st XI v Stand 1st XI

Wythenshawe 1st XI v Flowery Field 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE THIRD DIVISION:

Denton West 2nd XI v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI

Edgworth 2nd XI v Greenmount 2nd XI

Glossop 2nd XI v Clifton 2nd XI

Heywood 2nd XI v Unsworth 2nd XI

Irlam 2nd XI v Prestwich 2nd XI

Swinton Moorside 2nd XI v Deane & Derby 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR WEST:

Egerton 2nd XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 1st XI

Elton Vale 1st XI v Worsley 2nd XI

Flixton 2nd XI v Roe Green 2nd XI

Walshaw 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns 1st XI

Whalley Range 2nd XI v Elton 2nd XI

Winton 2nd XI v Bury 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Droylsden 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI

Failsworth Macedonia 1st XI v Ashton Ladysmith 1st XI

Flowery Field 2nd XI v Rochdale Catholic Club 1st XI

South West Manchester 2nd XI v Woodhouses 2nd XI

Stand 2nd XI v Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI

Thornham 2nd XI v Littleborough Lakeside 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE N&W:

Bamford Fieldhouse 2nd XI v Bolton 2nd XI

Bolton Indians 2nd XI v Brooksbottom 2nd XI

East Lancs paper Mill 2nd XI v Edenfield 2nd XI

Fothergill & Harvey 1st XI v Westleigh 2nd XI

Woodbank 2nd XI v Blackley 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE S&E:

Ashton Ladysmith 2nd XI v Stretford 2nd XI

Bolton 1st XI v Greenfield 3rd XI

Friends United 1st XI v Bolton Indians 1st XI

Newton Heath 1st XI v Denton 2nd XI

Springhead 1st XI v Friends Sporting Club 1st XI

PENNINE CRICKET LEAGUE 1ST XI CHAMPIONSHIP:

Ashton 1st XI v Micklehurst 1st XI

Heyside 1st XI v Moorside 1st XI

Hollinwood 1st XI v Milnrow 1st XI

Stayley 1st XI v Oldham 1st XI

Uppermill 1st XI v Friarmere 1st XI

Werneth 1st XI v Shaw 1st XI

PENNINE CRICKET LEAGUE 2ND XI CHAMPIONSHIP:

Micklehurst 2nd XI v Hollinwood 2nd XI

Milnrow 2nd XI v Uppermill 2nd XI

Moorside 2nd XI v Heyside 2nd XI

Oldham 2nd XI v Stayley 2nd XI

Royton 2nd XI v Ashton 2nd XI

Shaw 2nd XI v Austerlands 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION ONE:

Dinting 1st XI v Compstall 1st XI

Hadfield St Andrews 1st XI v Old Glossop 1st XI

Hawk Green 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI

Mottram 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI

New Mills 1st XI v Tintwistle 1st XI

Whaley Bridge 1st XI v Dove Holes 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION TWO:

Hayfield 1st XI v High Lane 1st XI

Hazel Grove 1st XI v Charlesworth & Chisworth 1st XI

Hollingworth 1st XI v Offerton 1st XI

Newton 1st XI v Birch Vale & Thornsett 1st XI

Stalybridge St Pauls 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION THREE:

Broadbottom 2nd XI v Newton 2nd XI

Charlesworth & Chisworth 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI

Dove Holes 2nd XI v Hayfield 2nd XI

Old Glossop 2nd XI v Hadfield St Andrews 2nd XI

Tintwistle 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI

Woodley 2nd XI v Hawk Green 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR:

Birch Vale & Thornsett 2nd XI v Mottram 2nd XI

Buxworth 2nd XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI

Compstall 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI

High Lane 2nd XI v Whaley Bridge 2nd XI

Offerton 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI