Weather Icon 5.5°C Partly Cloudy
Weekend Football Fixtures
Thursday 14th March 2019 @ 09:53 by Mark Phillip
News

FRIDAY

Football

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Newport County v Cheltenham Town.

SATURDAY

EFL LEAGUE TWO: Bury v Cambridge United, Crewe Alexandra v Crawley Town, Exeter City v Colchester United, Forest Green Rovers v Carlisle United, Grimsby Town v Northampton, MK Dons v Stevenage, Notts County v Morecambe, Oldham Athletic v Tranmere Rovers, Swindon Town v Port Vale, Yeovil Town v Macclesfield Town.

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH: Alfreton Town v Hereford, Altrincham v Brackley Town, Blyth Spartans v Nuneaton Borough, Boston United v Chorley, Darlington v Chester, FC United v York City, Guiseley v Curzon Ashton, Kidderminster Harriers v Spennymoor Town, Leamington v Southport.

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION: Basford United v Gainsborough Trinity, Farsley Celtic v Stafford Rangers, Grantham Town v Buxton, Hednesford Town v Nantwich Town, Hyde United v Lancaster City, Marine v Matlock Town, Mickleover Sports v Witton Albion, North Ferriby United v Bamber Bridge, Scarborough Athletic v Stalybridge Celtic, Warrington Town v Whitby Town, Workington v South Shields.

EVO-STIK WEST: Chasetown v Ramsbottom United, Colne v Radcliffe, Colwyn Bay v Mossley, Droylsden v Kidsgrove Athletic, Glossop v Newcastle Town, Market Drayton Town v Atherton Collieries, Prescot Cables v Leek Town, Runcorn Linnets v Kendal Town, Trafford v Clitheroe, Widnes v Skelmersdale United.

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH: Ashton Town v Garstang, Atherton LR v Nelson, Lower Breck v Holker Old Boys, St Helens Town v Longridge Town, Steeton v AFC Liverpool.

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH: Abbey Hulton United v Vauxhall Motors, Cammell Laird 1907 v Cheadle Heath Nomads, Cheadle Town v Alsager Town, Ellesmere Rangers v Wythenshawe Town, Maine Road v Barnton, Rylands v New Mills, Stockport Town v Stone Old Alleynians, Stone Dominoes v FC Oswestry Town, Wythenshawe Amateurs v Eccleshall.

FIRST DIVISION CUP SEMI-FINAL FIRST LEG:

Bacup Borough v Avro

Carlisle City v Sandbach United

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE: Bolton County v Heyside, Manchester Central v Stockport Georgians, Rochdale Sacred Heart v Walshaw Sports, Springhead v Old Altrinchamians.