Weather Icon 0.7°C Mostly Cloudy
Weekend Football Fixtures
Thursday 3rd January 2019 @ 10:07 by Mark Phillip
News

SATURDAY:

FA CUP THIRD ROUND:

AFC Bournemouth v Brighton & Hove Albion, Burnley v Barnsley, Manchester United v Reading, Sheffield Wednesday v Luton Town, Shrewsbury Town v Stoke City, West Brom v Wigan Athletic, West Ham United v Birmingham City, Accrington Stanley v Ipswich Town, Aston Villa v Swansea City, Bolton Wanderers v Walsall, Brentford v Oxford United, Chelsea v Nottingham Forest, Derby County v Southampton, Everton v Lincoln City, Fleetwood Town v AFC Wimbledon, Gillingham v Cardiff City, Middlesbrough v Peterborough United, Blackpool v Arsenal, Bristol City v Huddersfield Town, Crystal Palace v Grimsby Town, Newcastle United v Blackburn Rovers, Norwich City v Portsmouth

 

EFL LEAGUE TWO:

Cambridge United v Stevenage, Carlisle United v Mansfield Town, Colchester United v Notts County, Crawley Town v Cheltenham Town, Macclesfield Town v Swindon Town, Morecambe v Crewe Alexandra, Yeovil Town v Bury

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

AFC Telford Utd v Spennymoor Town, Blyth Spartans v Alfreton Town, Boston United v Altrincham, Brackley Town v Ashton United, Curzon Ashton v York City, Darlington v Kidderminster Harriers, FC United v Chester, Guiseley v Leamington, Hereford v Chorley, Southport v Nuneaton Borough, Stockport County v Bradford Park Avenue

 

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Bamber Bridge v Grantham Town, Basford United v Hyde United, Buxton v Whitby Town, Farsley Celtic v Warrington Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Nantwich Town, Lancaster City v Matlock Town, Mickleover Sports v Stalybridge Celtic, North Ferriby United v Marine, Scarborough Athletic v Hednesford Town, Stafford Rangers v Workington, Witton Albion v South Shields

 

EVO-STIK WEST:

Atherton Collieries v Kidsgrove Athletic, Chasetown v Droylsden, Colwyn Bay v Clitheroe, Kendal Town v Mossley, Market Drayton Town v Prescot Cables, Radcliffe v Newcastle Town, Ramsbottom United v Leek Town, Skelmersdale United v Trafford

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

AFC Liverpool v Nelson, Ashton Town v Steeton, Atherton LR v Lower Breck, Chadderton v AFC Darwen, Cleator Moor Celtic v St Helens Town, Daisy Hill v AFC Blackpool, Garstang v Bacup Borough, Holker Old Boys v Avro, Prestwich Heys v Carlisle City, Shelley v Longridge Town

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH:

Abbey Hulton United v Cheadle Town, Barnton v Stockport Town, Cammell Laird 1907 v Ellesmere Rangers, Rylands v Stone Dominoes, Sandbach United v Wythenshawe Amateurs, St Martins v Maine Road, Stone Old Alleynians v New Mills, Vauxhall Motors v Alsager Town, Wythenshawe Town v Eccleshall

 

SUNDAY:

FA CUP THIRD ROUND:

Fulham v Oldham Athletic, Manchester City v Rotherham United, Millwall v Hull City, Preston North End v Doncaster Rovers, Queens Park Rangers v Leeds United, Sheffield United v Barnet, Woking v Watford, Newport County v Leicester City