Weekend Football Fixtures
Thursday 6th December 2018 @ 09:45 by Mark Phillip
Football Sports

EFL LEAGUE TWO:

Mansfield Town v Notts County, Bury v Exeter City, Cheltenham Town v Grimsby Town, Colchester United v Macclesfield Town, Crawley Town v Northampton Town, Crewe Alexandra v Oldham Athletic, MK Dons v Carlisle United, Morecambe v Port Vale, Stevenage v Lincoln City, Swindon Town v Newport County, Tranmere Rovers v Cambridge United, Yeovil Town v Forest Green Rovers

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Alfreton Town v Spennymoor Town, Altrincham v AFC Telford Utd, Blyth Spartans v Ashton United, Boston United v York City, Bradford Park Avenue v Southport, Darlington v Nuneaton Borough, FC United v Curzon Ashton, Guiseley v Hereford, Kidderminster Harriers v Brackley Town, Leamington v Chorley, Stockport County v Chester

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Buxton v Mickleover Sports, Farsley Celtic v Basford United, Grantham Town v Marine, Hednesford Town v Whitby Town, Lancaster City v Gainsborough Trinity, Matlock Town v Workington, Nantwich Town v South Shields, Scarborough Athletic v Hyde United, Stalybridge Celtic v Stafford Rangers, Warrington Town v North Ferriby United, Witton Albion v Bamber Bridge

EVO-STIK WEST:

Atherton Collieries v Newcastle Town, Colne v Skelmersdale United, Kendal Town v Widnes, Kidsgrove Athletic v Ramsbottom United, Leek Town v Colwyn Bay, Market Drayton Town v Trafford, Mossley v Clitheroe, Prescot Cables v Droylsden, Radcliffe v Chasetown, Runcorn Linnets v Glossop

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

AFC Darwen v Lower Breck, AFC Liverpool v Cleator Moor Celtic, Atherton LR v St Helens Town, Holker Old Boys v Bacup Borough, Longridge Town v Daisy Hill, Shelley v AFC Blackpool, Steeton v Ashton Town

MACRON CUP THIRD ROUND:

Abbey Hey v 1874 Northwich, Abbey Hulton United v Congleton Town, Avro v Garstang, Barnoldswick Town v West Didsbury & Chorlton, Cammell Laird 1907 v Rylands, City of Liverpool v Burscough, Nelson v Prestwich Heys

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH:

Eccleshall v Stone Old Alleynians, Ellesmere Rangers v Stone Dominoes, FC Oswestry Town v Vauxhall Motors, Maine Road v Wythenshawe Amateurs, Sandbach United v Alsager Town, Wythenshawe Town v Cheadle Heath Nomads.

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

Beechfield United v Heyside, Bolton County v Dukinfield Town, Chadderton Reserves v Rochdale Sacred Heart, East Manchester v Walshaw Sports, Manchester Gregorians v Springhead, Royton Town v Manchester Central, Stockport Georgians v Hindsford