Weekend Football Fixtures
Thursday 16th August 2018 09:47 Football Sports Posted by Mark Phillip

EFL LEAGUE TWO:

Grimsby Town v Lincoln City, Bury v Forest Green Rovers, Cheltenham Town v Carlisle United, Crewe Alexandra v MK Dons, Exeter City v Newport County, Mansfield Town v Colchester United, Northampton Town v Cambridge United, Oldham Athletic v Macclesfield Town, Port Vale v Crawley Town, Stevenage v Morecambe, Swindon Town v Tranmere Rovers

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Alfreton Town v Blyth Spartans, Altrincham v Boston United, Ashton United v Brackley Town, Bradford Park Avenue v Stockport County, Chester v FC united, Chorley v Hereford, Kidderminster Harriers v Darlington, Leamington v Guiseley, Nuneaton Borough v Southport, Spennymoor Town v AFC Telford Utd, York City v Curzon Ashton

 

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Grantham Town v Bamber Bridge, Hednesford Town v Scarborough Athletic, Hyde United v Basford United, Marine v North Ferriby United, Matlock Town v Lancaster City, Nantwich Town v Gainsborough Trinity, South Shields v Witton Albion, Stalybridge Celtic v Mickleover Sports, Warrington Town v Farsley Celtic, Whitby Town v Buxton, Workington v Stafford Rangers

 

EVO-STIK WEST:

Chasetown v Mossley, Clitheroe v Kidsgrove Athletic, Colwyn Bay v Kendal Town, Droylsden v Runcorn Linnets, Glossop v Atherton Collieries, Newcastle Town v Colne, Ramsbottom United v Market Drayton Town, Skelmersdale United v Leek Town, Trafford v Prescot Cables, Widnes v Radcliffe FC

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Ashton Town v AFC Liverpool, Atherton LR v Chadderton, Carlisle City v Bacup Borough, Daisy Hill v Avro, Holker Old Boys v Nelson, Longridge Town v Prestwich Heys, Lower Breck v Garstang, Shelley v Cleator Moor Celtic, St Helens Town v AFC Darwen, Steeton v AFC Blackpool

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION SOUTH:

Cammell Laird 1907 v Abbey Hulton United, Cheadle heath Nomads v  Vauxhall Motors, Eccleshall v Barnton, Ellesmere Rangers v Wythenshawe Amateurs, FC Oswestry Town v Alsager Town, Maine Road v New Mills, Rylands v Wythenshawe Town, Sandbach United v Stone Dominoes, Stockport Town v St Martins, Stone Old Alleynians v Cheadle Town

 

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

Chadderton Reserves v Walshaw Sports, Dukinfield Town v Royton Town, East Manchester v Rochdale Sacred Heart, Hindsford v Beechfield United, Manchester Central v Bolton County, Manchester Gregorians v AFC Monton, Old Altrinchamians v Springhead, Stockport Georgians v Heyside