Weekend Cricket Fixtures
Thursday 30th August 2018 10:22 Sports Posted by Mark Phillip

GREATER MANCHESTER PREMIER DIVISION:

Flixton v Clifton, Egerton v Denton West, Heywood v Denton St Lawrence, Prestwich v Edgworth, Roe Green v Greenmount, Woodhouses v Woodbank

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE A:

Greenfield v Flowery Field, Astley & Tyldesley v DentonStayley v Bury, Royton v Whalley Range, Stretford v Heyside, Brooksbottom v Walshaw

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE B:

Thornham v Saddleworth, Moorside v Monton, Stand v Dukinfield, Winton v Glodwick, Glossop v Unsworth

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO A:

East Lancs Paper Mill v MicklehurstDroylsden v Prestwich 2nd Xi, Westleigh v Shaw, Elton v Glossop 2nd XI, Clifton 2nd XI v Littleborough Lakeside, Werneth v Elton

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO B:

Radcliffe v Wythenshawe, Friarmere v South West Manchester, Oldham v Edenfield, Bolton Deane & Derby v AusterlandsAshton v Uppermill, Whalley Range 2nd XI v Hoolinwood

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE WEST:

Woodbank 2nd XI v Roe Green 2nd Xi, Worsley v Elton 2nd XI, Bury 2nd XI v Swinton Moorside 2nd XI, Monton 2nd XI v Hindley St Peters, Irlam v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI, Edgworth 2nd XI v Tottington St Johns

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE EAST:

Unsworth 2nd XI v Stretford 2nd XI, Glodwick 2nd XI v Stand 2nd XI, Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI v Oldham 2nd XI, Denton West 2nd XI v Werneth 2nd XI, Flowery Field 2nd XI v Rochdale Catholic Club, Dukinfield 2nd XI v Greenfield 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR WEST:

Walshaw 2nd XI v Winton 2nd XI, Greenmount 2nd XI v Bolton Deane & Derby 2nd XI, Bamford Fieldhouse 2nd XI v Westleigh 2ndXI, South West Manchester 2nd XI v Friends United 1st XI, Bolton Indians v Egerton 2nd XI, Blackley v Flixton 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Hollinwood 2nd XI v Ashton 2nd XIHeyside 2nd XI v Royton 2nd XIAshton Ladysmith v Heywood 2nd XIDenton 2nd XI v Woodhouses 2nd XISaddleworth 2nd XI v Moorside 2nd XI, Newton Heath v Failsworth Macedonia

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE A:

Friends Sporting Club v Thornham 2nd XI, Tottington St Johns 2nd XI v Worsley 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE B:

Hindley St Peters 2nd XI v Springhead 1st XI, Austerlands 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE C:

Shaw 2nd XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 2nd XI, Edenfield 2nd XI v Milnrow 3rd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Broadbottom v Woodley, Dinting v Dove, Hawk Green v HayfieldMottram v Tintwistle

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

New Mills v Hazel Grove, Hadfield St Andrews v Buxworth, Old Glossop v Whaley bridge, Compstall v Newton

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE:

Birch Vale & Thornsett v High Lane, Pott Shrigley v Chapel-en-le-Frith, Offerton v Stalybridge St PaulsCharlesworth & Chisworth v Hollingworth

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR:

Woodley 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI, Dove Holes 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Newton 2nd XI v Hawk Green 2nd XI, Tintwistle 2nd XI v Mottram 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE:

Hazel Grove 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI, Hayfield 2nd XI v Compstall 2nd XI, Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION SIX:

Hollingworth 2nd XI v Charlesworth & Chisworth 2nd XI, Whaley bridge 2nd XI v Offerton 2nd XI, Chapel-en-le-frith 2nd XI v Pott Shrigley 2nd XI, Buxworth 2nd XI v Hadfield St Andrews 2nd XI

CHESHIRE COUNTY 1ST XI FIRST DIVISION:

Barrow v Macclesfield, Bowdon v Stockport, Davenham v Widnes, Hyde v Oxton, Sale v Bollington, Upton v Urmston

CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Alderley Edge v Oulton Park, Chester Boughton Hall v Toft, Grappenhall v Neston, Macclesfield v Didsbury, Nantwich v Hyde, Timperley v Marple