Weekend Cricket Fixtures
Thursday 14th June 2018 10:54 Sports Posted by Mark Phillip

GREATER MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

Clifton 1st XI v Flixton 1st XI, Denton West 1st XI v Egerton 1st XI, Denton St Lawrence 1st XI v Heywood 1st XI, Edgworth 1st XI v Prestwich 1st XI, Greenmount 1st XI v Roe Green 1st XI, Woodbank 1st XI v Woodhouses 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE A:

Flowery Fields 1st XI v Greenfield 1st XI, Denton 1st XI v Astley & Tyldesley 1st XI, Bury 1st XI v Stayley 1st XI, Whalley Range 1st XI v Royton 1st XI, Heyside 1st XI v Stretford 1st XI, Walshaw 1st XI v Brooksbottom 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION ONE B:

Saddleworth 1st XI v Thornhamm 1st XI, Monton 1st XI v Moorside 1st XI, Dukinfield 1st XI v Stand 1st XI, Glodwick 1st XI v Winton 1st XI, Unsworth 1st XI v Glossop 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO A:

Micklehurst 1st XI v East Lancs Paper Mill 1st XI, Prestwich 2nd XI v Droylsden 1st XI, Shaw 1st XI v Westleigh 1st XI, Glossop 2nd XI v Elton 1st XI, Littleborough Lakeside 1st XI v Clifton 2nd XI, Elton Vale 1st XI v Werneth 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION TWO B:

Wythenshawe 1st XI v Radcliffe 1st XI, South West Manchester 1st XI v Friarmere 1st XI, Edenfield 1st XI v Oldham 1st XI, Austerlands 1st XI v Bolton Deane & Derby 1st XI, Uppermill 1st XI v Ashton 1st XI, Hollinwood 1st XI v Whalley Range 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE WEST:

Roe Green 2nd XI v Woodbank 2nd XI, Elton 2nd XI v Worlsey 1st XI, Swinton Moorside 2nd XI v Bury 2nd XI, Hindley St Peters 1st XI v Monton 2nd XI, Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI v Irlam 1st XI, Tottington St Johns 1st XI v Edgworth 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION THREE EAST:

Stretford 2nd XI v Unsworth 2nd XI, Stand 2nd XI v Glodwick 2nd XI, Oldham 2nd XI v Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI, Werneth 2nd XI v Denton West 2nd XI, Rochdale Catholic Club 1st XI v Flowery Field 2nd XI, Greenfield 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR WEST:

Winton 2nd XI v Walshaw 2nd XI, Bolton Deane & Derby 2nd XI v Greenmount 2nd XI, Westleigh 2nd XI v Bamford Fieldhouse 2nd XI, Friends United 1st XI v South West Manchester 2nd XI, Egerton 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 1st XI, Flixton 2nd XI v Blackley 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Ashton 2nd XI v Hollinwood 2nd XI, Royton 2nd XI v Heyside 2nd XI, Heywood 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith 1st XI, Woodhouses 2nd XI v Denton 2nd XI, Moorside 2nd XI v Saddleworth 2nd XI, Failsworth Macedonia 1st XI v Newton Heath 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE SOUTH AND WEST:

Bolton Indians 2nd XI v United Stars 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE NORTH AND EAST:

Droylsden 2nd XI v Brooksbottom 2nd XI, Milnrow 3rd XI v Edenfield 2nd XI, Tottington St Johns 2nd XI v Friends Sporting Club 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER DIVISION FIVE SOUTH AND EAST:

Thornham 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI 1ST DIVISION:

Bollington 1st XI v Sale 1st XI, Macclesfield 1st XI v Barrow 1st XI, Oxton 1st XI v Hyde 1st XI, Stockport 1st XI v Bowdon 1st XI, Urmston 1st XI v Upton 1st XI, Widnes 1st XI v Davenham 1st XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Didsbury 2nd XI v Macclesfield 2nd XI, Hyde 2nd XI v Nantwich 2nd XI, Marple 2nd XI v Timperley 2nd XI, Neston 2nd XI v Grappenhall 2nd XI, Oulton Park 2nd XI v Alderley Edge 2nd XI, Toft 2nd XI v Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Dove 1st XI v Hawk Green 1st XI, Broadbottom 1st XI v Mottram 1st XI, Dinting 1st XI v Tintwistle 1st XI, Woodley 1st XI v Hayfield 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Hazel Grove 1st XI v Compstall 1st XI, Hadfield 1st XI v Old Glossop 1st XI, New Mills 1st XI v Whaley 1st XI, Buxworth 1st XI v Newton 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION THREE:

Hollingworth 1st XI v Pott Shrigley 1st XI, Birch 1st XI v Offerton 1st XI, Charlesworth 1st XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 1st XI, High Lane 1st XI v Chapel 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FOUR:

Hawk Green 2nd XI v Dove 2nd XI, Mottram 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI, Tintwistle 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Newton 2nd XI v Woodley 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION FIVE:

Compstall 2nd XI v Hazel Grove 2nd XI, Old Glossop 2nd XI v Birch 2nd XI, Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI, Hayfield 2nd XI v High Lane 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE DIVISION SIX:

Pott Shirgley 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI, Offerton 2nd XI v Hadfield 2nd XI, Whaley 2nd XI v Charlesworth 2nd XI, Chapel 2nd XI v Buxworth 2nd XI