Weekend Football Fixtures
Thursday 1st February 2018 11:25 Football Sports Posted by Mark Phillip

EFL LEAGUE ONE:

Bristol Rovers v Shrewsbury Town, Bury v Blackpool, Charlton Athletic v Oxford United, Fleetwood Town v Scunthorpe United, Northampton Town v Rochdale, Oldham Athletic v Bradford City, Peterborough United v Southend United, Plymouth Argyle v Blackburn Rovers, Portsmouth v Doncaster Rovers, Rotherham United v AFC Wimbledon, Walsall v MK Dons, Wigan Athletic v Gillingham

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Curzon Ashton v Gainsborough Trinity, Darlington v Blyth Spartans, North Ferriby United v Leamington, Nuneaton Town v FC United, Salford City v Bradford Park Avenue, Southport v AFC Telford Utd, Tamworth v York City

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Altrincham v Mickleover Sports, Barwell v Buxton, Coalville Town v Nantwich Town, Farsley Celtic v Hednesford Town, Grantham Town v Witton Albion, Marine v Stafford Rangers, Matlock Town v Lancaster City, Rushall Olympic v Ashton United, Stalybridge Celtic v Sutton Coldfield Town, Stourbridge v Shaw Lane, Whitby Town v Halesowen Town

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Atherton Collieries v Brighouse Town, Bamber Bridge v Skelmersdale United, Droylsden v South Shields, Hyde United v Clitheroe, Kendal Town v Ossett Albion, Mossley v Colwyn Bay, Ossett Town v Ramsbottom United, Prescot Cables v Goole, Radcliffe Borough v Colne, Tadcaster Albion v Glossop, Trafford v Scarborough Athletic

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION:

Abbey Hulton United v Silsden, Atherton LR v Prestwich Heys, Carlisle City v Sandbach United, Chadderton v Bacup Borough, Cheadle Town v AFC Blackpool, Eccleshall v Daisy Hill, FC Oswestry Town v Nelson, Holker Old Boys v St Helens Town, New Mills v Litherland REMYCA, Stockport Town v Whitchurch Alport

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

Hindsford v Stockport Georgians, Royton Town v Old Alts, Walshaw Sports v East Manchester

GILGRYST CUP QUARTER FINAL:

Avro v Rochdale Sacred Heart, Bolton County v AFC Monton, Dukinfield Town v Springhead, Heyside v Wythenshawe Amateurs

MONDAY:

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Bradford Park Avenue v Gainsborough Trinity, Curzon Ashton v Kidderminster Harriers

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Atherton Collieries v Radcliffe Borough

CHESHIRE SENIOR CUP QUARTER FINAL:

Stockport Town v Hyde United

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION:

Nelson v Chadderton

TUESDAY:

EFL LEAGUE ONE:

Bury v AFC Wimbledon, Rochdale v MK Dons

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Altrincham v Ashton United, Coalville Town v Shaw Lane, Matlock Town v Warrington Town, Rushall Olympic v Lancaster City, Stalybridge Celtic v Stafford Rangers, Sutton Coldfield Town v Marine

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Colne v Skelmersdale United, South Shields v Ossett Town

MANCHESTER PREMIER CUP SEMI FINAL:

Droylsden v Trafford

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION:

Alsager Town v Litherland REMYCA, Prestwich Heys v Cheadle Town

WEDNESDAY:

NORTH WEST COUNTIES FIRST DIVISION:

Sandbach United v Cammell Laird 1907