Weekend Football Fixtures
Friday 17th November 2017 @ 13:58 by Mark Phillip
Football Sports

SATURDAY:

EFL LEAGUE ONE:

Bristol Rovers v AFC Wimbledon, Bury v Blackburn Rovers, Charlton Athletic v MK Dons, Fleetwood Town v Doncaster Rovers, Northampton Town v Scunthorpe United, Oldham Athletic v Rochdale, Peterborough United v Blackpool, Plymouth Argyle v Oxford United, Portsmouth v Southend United, Rotherham United v Shrewsbury Town, Walsall v Gillingham, Wigan Athletic v Bradford City

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

AFC Telford Utd v Alfreton Town, Bradford Park Avenue v Brackley Town, Darlington v Tamworth, Gainsborough Trinity v FC United, Harrogate Town v Boston United, Leamington v Spennymoor Town, Nuneaton Town v Curzon Ashton, Salford City v North Ferriby United, Southport v Blyth Spartans, Stockport County v Chorley, York City v Kidderminster Harriers

EVO-STIK PREMIER DIVISION:

Ashton United v Barwell, Buxton v Grantham Town, Halesowen Town v Marine, Hednesford Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Lancaster City v Coalville Town, Mickleover Sports v Warrington Town, Nantwich Town v Whitby Town, Shaw Lane v Stourbridge, Stafford Rangers v Farsley Celtic, Sutton Coldfield Town v Altrincham, Witton Albion v Matlock Town, Workington v Rushall Olympic

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Bamber Bridge v Ramsbottom United, Brighouse Town v Atherton Collieries, Clitheroe v Hyde United, Colne v Radcliffe Borough, Colwyn Bay v Mossley, Glossop North End v Tadcaster Albion, Goole v Prescot Cables, Ossett Albion v Kendal Town, Scarborough Athletic v Trafford, Skelmersdale United v Ossett Town, South Shields v Droylsden

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION:

AFC Blackpool v Stockport Town, Alsager Town v New Mills, Atherton LR v FC Oswestry Town, Cammell Laird 1907 v Prestwich Heys, Carlisle City v Litherland REMYCA, Chadderton v Abbey Hulton United, Daisy Hill v Eccleshall, Holker Old Boys v SIlsden, Nelson v Cheadle Town, Sandbach United v Whitchurch Alport, St Helens Town v Bacup Borough

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

AFC Monton v Wythenshawe Amateurs, Hindsford v Old Alts, Prestwich Heys Reserves v Dukinfield Town, Rochdale Sacred Heart v Manchester Gregorians, Royton Town v Springhead, Walshaw Sports v Bolton County

 

MANCHESTER CHALLENGE TROPHY SEMI-FINAL:

Heyside v Avro, East Manchester v Curzon Ashton Development