Weekend Football Fixtures
Friday 27th October 2017 15:17 Football Sports Posted by Mark Phillip

EFL LEAGUE ONE:

Northampton Town v Blackpool, Bristol Rovers v MK Dons, Bury v Doncaster Rovers, Charlton Athletic v AFC Wimbledon, Fleetwood Town v Oxford United, Oldham Athletic v Scunthorpe United, Peterborough United v Shrewsbury Town, Plymouth Argyle v Rochdale, Portsmouth v Bradford City, Rotherham United v Gillingham, Walsall v Southend United, Wigan Athletic v Blackburn Rovers

 

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

AFC Telford Utd v Southport, Alfreton Town v Harrogate Town, Blyth Spartans v Dalrington, Boston United v Brackley Town, Bradford Park Avenue v Salford City, FC United v Nuneaton Town, Gainsborough Trinity v Curzon Ashton, Leamington v North Ferriby United, Spennymoor Town v Chorley, Stockport County v Kidderminster Harriers, York City v Tamworth

 

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Goole v Hyde United, Scarborough Athletic v Colne, Skelmersdale United v Radcliffe Borough

 

FA TROPHY FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND:

Altrincham v Clitheroe, Ashton United v Frickley Athletic, Barwell v Carlton Town, Buxton v Cleethorpes Town, Cambridge City v Alvechurch, Chasetown v Spalding United, Farsley Celtic v South Shields, Glossop v Matlock Town, Grantham Town v Halesowen Town, Hednesford Town v Mickleover Sports, Kendal Town v Atherton Collieries, Leek Town v Kettering Town, Mossley v Lancaster City, Newcastle Town v Kidsgrove Athletic, Ossett Town v Droylsden, Prescot Cables v Stalybridge Celtic, Redditch United v Coalville Town, Rushall Olympic v Nantwich Town, Shaw Lane v Ramsbottom United, Stafford Rangers v St ives Town, Stamford v Sutton Coldfield Town, Stourbridge v Basford United, Startford Town v Bedworth United, Warrington Town v Bamber Bridge, Whitby Town v Marine, Workington v Witton Albion

 

INTEGRO LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND:

Tadcaster Albion v Ossett Albion

 

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION:

Abbey Hulton United v Holker Old Boys, Alsager Town v Bacup Borough, Carlisle City v Whitchurch Alport, Chadderton v Atherton LR, Eccleshall v AFC Blackpool, Litherland REMYCA v Daisy Hill, New Mills v Cammell Laird 1907, Prestwich Heys v Nelson, Sandbach United v Stockport Town, Silsden v FC Oswestry Town, St Helens Town v Cheadle Town

 

 

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

Bolton County v Springhead, Old Altrinchamians v Royton Town, Rochdale Sacred Heart v AVRO, East Manchester v AFC Monton, Prestwich Heys Reserves v Hindsford

 

 

GILGRYST CUP:

Dukinfield Town v Walshaw Sports, Wythenshawe Amateurs v Stockport Georgians, Manchester Gregorians v Heyside