2017/18 Football Fixtures
Thursday 13th July 2017 11:08 Football Sports Posted by Mark Phillip

Here is a full list of football fixtures for each of our seven sides for the 2017/18 campaign:

 

National League North:

Curzon Ashton:

August

Sat 5 – North Ferriby United (H)
Tue 8 – Stockport County (A)
Sat 12 – Chorley (A)
Mon 14 – AFC Telford United (H)
Sat 19 – Tamworth (A)
Sat 26 – Blyth Spartans (H)
Mon 28 – Alfreton Town (A) 3pm

September

Sat 2 – Salford City (H)
Tue 5 – Kidderminster Harriers (A)
Sat 9 – FC United of Manchester (H)
Mon 11 – Leamington (H)
Sat 16 – Emirates FA Cup second qualifying round
Sat 23 – Brackley Town (A)
Sat 30 – Emirates FA Cup third qualifying round

October

Sat 7 – Harrogate Town (H)
Sat 14 – Spennymoor Town (A)
Sat 21 – Boston United (H)
Sat 28 – Gainsborough Trinity (A)

November

Sat 4 – York City (A)
Sat 11 – Southport (H)
Sat 18 – Nuneaton Town (A)
Sat 25 – Buildbase FA Trophy third qualifying round

December

Sat 2 – Darlington (H)
Sat 9 – North Ferriby United (A)
Sat 16 – Buildbase FA Trophy first round
Sat 23 – Stockport County (H)
Tue 26 – Bradford Park Avenue (A) 3pm

January

Mon 1 – Bradford Park Avenue (H) 3pm
Sat 6 – AFC Telford United (A)
Sat 13 – Chorley (H)
Sat 20 – Kidderminster Harriers (H)
Sat 27 – FC United of Manchester (A)

February

Sat 3 – Gainsborough Trinity (H)
Sat 10 – Boston United (A)
Sat 17 – York City (H)
Sat 24 – Southport (A)

March

Sat 3 – Nuneaton Town (H)
Sat 10 – Darlington (A)
Sat 17 – Blyth Spartans (A)
Sat 24 – Tamworth (H)
Sat 31 – Salford City (A)

April

Mon 2 – Alfreton Town (H)
Sat 7 – Brackley Town (H)
Sat 14 – Leamington (A)
Sat 21 – Spennymoor Town (H)
Sat 28 – Harrogate Town (A)

Evo-Stik Premier Division:

Stalybridge Celtic:

Sat Aug 12 Nantwich Town H
Tue Aug 15 Whitby Town A
Sat Aug 19 Rushall Olympic A
Tue Aug 22 Marine H
Sat Aug 26 Shaw Lane H
Mon Aug 28 Lancaster City A

Tue Sep 5 Farsley Celtic A
Sat Sep 9 Stourbridge H
Tue Sep 12 Buxton H
Tue Sep 19 Witton Albion A
Sat Sep 23 Coalville Town A
Tue Sep 26 Halesowen Town H
Sat Sep 30 Nantwich Town A

Tue Oct 3 Whitby Town H
Sat Oct 7 Matlock Town H
Tue Oct 10 Marine A
Sat Oct 14 Grantham Town A
Sat Oct 21 Barwell H
Tue Oct 31 Workington A

Sat Nov 4 Mickleover Sports H
Sat Nov 18 Hednesford Town A
Sat Nov 25 Stafford Rangers H

Sat Dec 2 Sutton Coldfield Town A
Sat Dec 8 Warrington Town A
Sat Dec 16 Altrincham H
Sat Dec 23 Rushall Olympic H
Tue Dec 26 Ashton United A
Sat Dec 30 Shaw Lane A

Mon Jan 1 Lancaster City H

Sat Jan 6 Witton Albion H
Sat Jan 13 Buxton A
Sat Jan 20 Grantham Town H
Sat Jan 27 barwell A

Sat feb 3 Sutton Coldfield Town H
Sat Feb 10 Mickleover Sports A
Sat Feb 17 hednesford Town H
Sat Feb 24 Stafford Rangers A

Sat Mar 3 Workington H
Sat Mar 17 Altrincham A
Sat Mar 24 Warrington Town H
Sat Mar 31 Matlock Town A

Mon April 2 Ashton United H
Sat April 7 Farsley Celtic H
Sat April 14 Stourbridge A
Sat April 21 Coalville Town H
Sat April 28 Halesowen Town A

Ashton United:

Sat Aug 12 Hednesford Town A
Tues Aug 15 Farsley Celtic H
Sat Aug 19 Grantham Town H
Tues Aug 22 Warrington Town A
Sat Aug 26 Sutton Coldfield Town A
Mon Aug 28 Buxton H

Tues Sep 5 Whitby Town A
Sat Sep 9 Halesowen Town H
Tues Sep 12 Lancaster City H
Tues Sep 19 Marine A
Sat Sep 23 Nantwich Town A
Tues Sep 26 Workington H
Sat Sep 30 Hednesford Town H

Tues Oct 3 Farsley Celtic A
Sat Oct 7 Mickleover Sports A
Tues Oct 10 Warrington Town H
Sat Oct 14 Stafford Rangers A
Sat Oct 21 Shaw Lane H
Tues Oct 31 Matlock Town H

Sat Nov 4 Coalville Town A
Sat Nov 18 Barwell H
Sat Nov 25 Altrincham A

Sat Dec 2 Rushall Olympic H
Sat Dec 9 Witton Albion A
Sat Dec 16 Stourbridge A
Sat Dec 23 Grantham Town A
Tues Dec 26 Stalybridge Celtic H
Sat Dec 30 Sutton Coldfield Town H

Mon Jan 1 Buxton A
Sat Jan 6 Marine H
Sat Jan 13 Lancaster City A
Sat Jan 20 Stafford Rangers H
Sat Jan 27 Shaw Lane A

Sat Feb 3 Rushall Olympic A
Sat Feb 10 Coalville Town H
Sat Feb 17 Barwell A
Sat Feb 24 Altrincham H

Sat Mar 3 Matlock Town A
Sat Mar 17 Stourbridge A
Sat Mar 24 Witton Albion H
Sat Mar 31 Mickleover Sports H

Mon April 2 Stalybridge Celtic A
Sat April 7 Whitby Town H
Sat April 14 Halesowen Town A
Sat April 21 Nantwich Town H
Sat April 28 Workington A

Evo-Stik First Division North:

Droylsden:

Sat Aug 12 Clitheroe A
Tues Aug 15 Radcliffe Borough H
Sat Aug 19 Ossett Albion A FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sat Aug 26 Ossett Town A
Mon Aug 28 Mossley H

Tues Sep 5 Skelmersdale United H
Sat Sep 9 Kendal Town A
Mon Sep 11 Brighouse Town A
Sat Sep 16 Ramsbottom United H 9FA Cup 2Q)
Tues Sep 19 Glossop North End H
Sat Sep 23 Trafford A
Sat Sep 30 Tadcaster Albion H (FA Cup 3Q)

Tues 3 Oct Colwyn Bay A
Sat Oct 7 Ossett Albion A FA trophy Prliminary Round
Sat Oct 14 Scarborough Athletic A (FA Cup 4Q)
Tues Oct 18 Integro Cup 1
Sat Oct 21 Ossett Albion H
Sat Oct 28 FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round

Sat Nov 4 Bamber Bridge A (FA Cup 1)
Sat Nov 11 Colne H (FA Trophy 2Q)
Sat Nov 18 South Shields A
Sat Nov 25 Prescot Cables A (FA Trophy 3Q)
Tues Nov 28 Integro Cup 2

Sat Dec 2 Goole H (FA Cup 2)
Sat Dec 9 Atherton Collieries A
Sat Dec 16 Clitheroe H (FA Trophy 1)
Sat Dec 23 Radcliffe Boro A
Tues Dec 26 Hyde United H
Sat Dec 30 Ossett Town H

Mon Jan 1 Mossley A
Sat 6 Jan Scarborough Athletic H (FA Cuo 3)
Sat Jan 13 Ossett Albion A (FA Trophy 2)
Sat Jan 20 Bamber Bridge H
Sat Jan 27 Colne A (FA Cup 4)

Sat Feb 3 South Shields H (FA Trophy 3)
Sat Feb 10 Glossop North End A
Sat Feb 17 Trafford H (FA Cup 5)
Sat Feb 24 Tadcaster Albion A (FA Trophy 4)

Sat Mar 3 Colwyn Bay H
Sat Mar 17 Prescot Cables H (FA Cup 6 – FA Trophy semi-final 1)
Sat Mar 24 Goole A (FA trophy Semi-final 2)
Sat Mar 31 Atherton Collieries H

Mon April 2 Hyde United A
Sat April 7 Skelmersdale United A
Sat April 14 Kendal Town H
Sat April 21 Ramsbottom United A
Sat April 28 Brighouse Town H

Glossop North End:

Sat Aug 12 Goole AFC A
Tue Aug 15 Clitheroe H
Sat Aug 19 Mossley H – Emirates FA Cup Prelim
Sat Aug 26 Skelmersdale United A
Mon Aug 28 Hyde United H

Sat Sep 2 Emirates FA Cup 1Q
Tue Sep 5 Brighouse Town H
Wed Sep 6 Integro Cup Prelim
Sat Sep 9 Ossett Albion A
Tue Sep 12 Ramsbottom United A
Sat Sep 16 Kendal Town H Emirates FA Cup 2Q
Tue Sep 19 Droylsden A
Sat Sep 23 Colne H
Sat Sep 30 Atherton Collieries A

Tue Oct 3 Scarborough Athletic H
Sat Oct 7 Tadcaster Albion A – Buildbase FA Trophy Prelim
Sat Oct 14 Radcliffe Borough H
Wed Oct 18 Integro Cup 1
Sat Oct 21 Trafford A
Sat Oct 28 Buildbase FA Trophy 1Q

Sat Nov 4 Prescot Cables H
Sat Nov 11 Ossett Town A
Sat Nov 18 Tadcaster Albion H
Sat Nov 25 South Shields A
Wed Nov 29 Integro Cup 2

Sat Dec 2 Bamber Bridge H
Sat Dec 9 Colwyn Bay A
Sat Dec 16 Goole AFC H
Sat Dec 23 Clitheroe A
Tue Dec 26 Mossley H
Sat Dec 30 Skelmersdale United H

Mon Jan 1 Hyde United A
Sat Jan 6 Radcliffe Borough A
Sat Jan 13 Trafford H
Sat Jan 20 Prescot Cables A
Sat Jan 27 Ossett Town H
Wed Jan 31 Integro Cup 3

Sat Feb 3 Tadcaster Albion A
Sat Feb 10 Droylsden H
Sat Feb 17 Colne A
Wed Feb 21 Integro Cup 4
Sat Feb 24 Atherton Collieries H

Sat Mar 3 Scarborough Athletic A
Sat Mar 10 Integro Cup Semi-Final
Sat Mar 17 South Shields H
Sat Mar 24 Bamber Bridge A
Sat Mar 31 Colwyn Bay H

Mon Apr 2 Mossley A
Sat Apr 7 Brighouse Town A
Wed Apr 11 Integro Cup Final
Sat Apr 14 Ossett Albion H
Sat Apr 21 Kendal Town A
Sat Apr 28 Ramsbottom United H

Mossley:

Sat Aug 12 Kendal Town A
Tues Aug 15 Colne H
Sat Aug 19 Glossop A FA Cup Preliminary Round
Sat Aug 26 Trafford H
Mon Aug 28 Droylsden A

Sat Sep 9 Prescot Cables H
Tues Sep 12 Tadcaster Albion H
Sat Sep 16 Hyde United A
Tues Sep 19 Scarborough Athletic A
Sat Sep 23 Atherton Collieries H
Sat Sep 30 Clitheroe A

Tues Oct 3 Radcliffe Borough H
Sat Oct 7 Skelmersdale United H FA Trophy Preliminary Round
Sat Oct 14 Bamber Bridge A
Sat Oct 21 South Shields H

Sat Nov 4 Skelmersdale United A
Sat Nov 11 Goole H
Sat Nov 18 Colwyn Bay A
Sat Nov 25 Brighouse Town H

Sat Dec 2 Ossett Albion A
Sat Dec 9 Ramsbottom United H
Sat Dec 16 Colne A
Sat Dec 23 Kendal Town H
Tues Dec 26 Glossop North End A
Sat Dec 30 Trafford A

Mon Jan 1 Droylsden H
Sat Jan 6 Bamber Bridge H
Sat Jan 13 South Shields A
Sat Jan 20 Skelmersdale United H
Sat Jan 27 Goole A

Sat Feb 3 Colwyn Bay H
Sat Feb 10 Scarborough Athletic H
Sat Feb 17 Atherton Collieries A
Sat Feb 24 Clitheroe H

Sat Mar 3 Radcliffe Borough A
Sat Mar 17 brighouse Town A
Sat Mar 24 Ossett Albion H
Sat Mar 31 Ramsbottom United A

Mon April 2 Glossop North End H
Sat April 7 Ossett Town H
Sat 14 April Prescot cables A
Sat 21 April Hyde United H
Sat 28 April Tadcaster Albion A

Hyde United:

Sat Aug 12 Scarborough Athletic – Away
Tue Aug 15 Prescot Cables – Home
Sat Aug 26 Ramsbottom United – Home
Mon Aug 28 Glossop North End – Away

Tue Sep 5 Radcliffe Borough – Home
Sat Sep 9 Skelmersdale United – Away
Tue Sep 12 Colwyn Bay – Away
Sat Sep 16 Mossley – Home
Tue Sep 19 Colne – Away
Sat Sep 23 Ossett Town – Home
Sat Sep 30 Kendal Town – Away

Tue Oct 3 Atherton Collieries – Home
Sat Oct 14 Goole AFC – Away
Sat Oct 21 Brighouse Town – Home

Sat Nov 4 Ossett Albion – Away
Sat Nov 11 South Shields H
Sat Nov 18 Clitheroe – Away
Sat Nov 25 Bamber Bridge – Away

Sat Dec 2 Tadcaster Albion – Home
Sat Dec 9 Trafford – Home
Sat Dec 16 Prescot Cables – Away
Sat Dec 23 Scarborough Athletic – Home
Tue Dec 26 Droylsden – Away
Sat Dec 30 Ramsbottom United – Away

Mon Jan 1 Glossop North End – Home
Sat Jan 6 Goole AFC – Home
Sat Jan 13 Brighouse Town – Away
Sat Jan 20 Ossett Albion – Home
Sat Jan 27 South Shields – Away

Sat Feb 3 Clitheroe – Home
Sat Feb 10 Colne – Home
Sat Feb 17 Ossett Town – Away
Sat Feb 24 Kendal Town – Home

Sat Mar 3 Atherton Collieries – Away
Sat Mar 17 Bamber Bridge – Home
Sat Mar 24 Tadcaster Albion – Away
Sat Mar 31 Trafford – Away

Mon Apr 2 Droylsden – Home
Sat Apr 7 Radcliffe Borough – Away
Sat Apr 14 Skelmersdale United – Home
Sat Apr 21 Mossley – Away
Sat Apr 28 Colwyn Bay – Home