Football, cricket and rugby fixtures
Thursday 27th April 2017 @ 11:51 by Mark Phillip
Sports

FOOTBALL:

SATURDAY:

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

AFC Fylde v Worcester City, AFC Telford Utd v Harrogate Town, Alfreton Town v Nuneaton Town, Brackley Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Chorley v FC Halifax Town, Curzon Ashton v Boston United, FC United v Gainsborough Trinity, Kidderminster Harriers v Bradford Park Avenue, Salford City v Darlington, Stockport County v Gloucester City, Tamworth v Altrincham

 

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:

1874 Northwich v Nelson, AFC Liverpool v Hanley Town, Atherton Collieries v Runcorn Town, Barnoldswick Town v Winsofrd United, Bootle v West Didsbury & Chorlton, Cammell Laird 1907 v Irlam, Congleton Town v Abbey Hey, Maine Road v Ashton Athletic, New Mills v Squires Gate, Padiham v Barnton, Runcorn Linnets v AFC Darwen

 

CRICKET:

SATURDAY:

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:

Bamford Fieldhouse 1st XI v Woodbank 1st XI, Bury 1st XI v Denton West 1st XI, Denton St Lawrence 1st XI v Walshaw 1st XI, Glossop 1st XI v Clifton 1st XI, Prestwich 1st XI v Flixton 1st XI, Roe Green 1st XI v Egerton 1st XI

 

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION ONE:

Flowery Field 1st XI v Stand 1st XI, Greenmount 1st XI v Dukinfield 1st XI, Stretford 1st XI v Denton 1st XI, Unsworth 1st XI v Woodhouses 1st XI, Winton 1st XI v Heywood 1st XI, Worsley 1st XI v Edgworth 1st XI

 

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION TWO:

Astley & Tyldesley 1st XI v Prestwich 2nd XI, Elton 1st XI v Glossop 2nd XI, Hindley St Peters 1st XI v Droylsden 1st XI, South West Manchester 1st XI v Thornham 1st XI, Swinton Moorside 1st XI v Edenfield 1st XI, Whalley Range 1st XI v Brooksbottom 1st XI, Wythenshawe 1st XI v Westleigh 1st XI

 

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION THREE:

Clifton 2nd XI v Littleborough Lakeside 1st XI, Denton West 2nd XI v Swinton Moorside 2nd XI, Dukinfield 2nd XI v Whalley Range 2nd XI, Edgworth 2nd XI v Deane & Derby 1st XI, Elton Vale 1st XI v Astley & Tyldesley 2nd XI, Irlam 1st XI v Radcliffe 1st XI

 

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Failsworth Macedonia 1st XI v Ashton Ladysmith 1st XI, Heywood 2nd XI v South West Manchester 2nd XI, Rochdale Catholic Club 1st XI v Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI, Stand 2nd XI v Flowery Field 2nd XI, Woodhouses 2nd XI v Unsworth 2nd XI

 

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISON FIVE SOUTH AND EAST:

Denton 2nd XI v Friends Sporting Club 1st XI, Droylsden 2nd XI v Wythenshawe 2nd XI, Friends United 1st XI v Newton Heath 1st XI, Thornham 2nd XI v Bolton Indians 1st XI

 

PENNINE CRICKET LEAGUE 1ST XI PREMIERSHIP:

Austerlands 1st XI v Norden 1st XI, Crompton 1st XI v Monton & Weaste 1st XI, Glodwick 1st XI v Greenfield 1st XI, Heyside 1st XI v Littleborough 1st XI, Saddleworth 1st XI v Stayley 1st XI, Walsden 1st XI v Rochdale 1st XI

 

PENNINE CRICKET LEAGUE 1ST XI CHAMPIONSHIP:

Ashton 1st XI v Micklehurst 1st XI, Friarmere 1st XI v Milnrow 1st XI, Oldham 1st XI v Royton 1st XI, Shaw 1st XI v Moorside 1st XI, Uppermill 1st XI v Hollinwood 1st XI, Werneth 1st XI v Middleton 1st XI

 

PENNINE CRICKET LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIERSHIP:

Greenfield 2nd XI v Oldham 2nd XI, Littleborough 2nd XI v Glodwick 2nd XI, Milnrow 2nd XI v Walsden 2nd XI, Monton & Weaste 2nd XI v Crompton 2nd XI, Norden 2nd XI v Werneth 2nd XI, Rochdale 2nd Xi v Friarmere 2nd XI

 

PENNINE CRICKET LEAGUE 2ND XI CHAMPIONSHIP:

Hollinwood 2nd XI v Uppermill 2nd XI, Micklehurst 2nd XI v Saddleworth 2nd XI, Middleton 2nd XI v Austerlands 2nd XI, Moorside 2nd XI v Heyside 2nd XI, Royton 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI, Stayley 2nd XI v Ashton 2nd XI

 

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 1ST XI PREMIER LEAGUE:

Alderley Edge 1st XI v Didsbury 1st XI, Bowdon 1st XI v Nantwich 1st XI, Bramhall 1st XI v Timperley 1st XI, Grappenhall 1st XI v Chester Boughton Hall 1st XI, Hyde 1st XI v Toft 1st XI, Neston 1st XI v Cheadle 1st XI

 

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER LEAGUE:

Chester Boughton hall 2nd XI v Tattenhall 2nd XI, Didsbury 2nd XI v Alderley Edge 2nd XI, Macclesfield 2nd XI v Timperley 2nd XI, Nantwich 2nd XI v Marple 2nd XI, Toft 2nd XI v Hyde 2nd XI, Upton 2nd XI v Neston 2nd XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION ONE:

Old Glossop 1st XI v Woodley 1st XI, New Mills 1st XI v Mottram 1st XI, Hadfield 1st XI v Hawk Green 1st XI, Dinting 1st XI v Tintwistle 1st XI, Broadbottom 1st XI v Hayfield 1st XI, Dove Holes 1st XI v Buxworth 1st XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION TWO:

Hollingworth 1st XI v Compstall 1st XI, Whaley Bridge 1st XI v High Lane 1st XI, Newton 1st XI v Offerton 1st XI, Charlesworth 1st XI v Chapel 1st XI, Birch Vale 1st XI v Hazel Grove 1st XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION THREE:

Woodley 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, Mottram 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI, Hawk Green 2nd XI v Newton 2nd XI, Tintwistle 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd XI, Hayfield 2nd XI v Broadbottom 2nd XI, Hazel Grove 2nd XI v Dove Holes 2nd XI

 

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR:

Compstall 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI, High Lane 2nd XI v Whaley Bridge 2nd XI, Offerton 2nd XI v Hadfield 2nd XI, Chapel 2nd XI v Charlseworth 2nd XI, Buxworth 2nd XI v Birch Vale 2nd XI

 

SATURDAY:

RUGBY LEAGUE:

KP CHAMPIONSHIP:

Toulouse Olympique XIII v Bradford Bulls

 

SUNDAY:

KP CHAMPIONSHIP:

Dewsbury Rams v Oldham RLFC, Featherstone Rovers v Sheffield Eagles, Hull Kingston Rovers v Rochdale Hornets, London Broncos v Swinton Lions, Halifax v Batley Bulldogs