Tameside Schools’ FA Primary Cup Results
Tuesday 1st November 2016 @ 10:17 by Mark Phillip
Sports

Tameside (Heywood) Mini Soccer Cup [Champions: .St. Stephen’s R.C.]

Preliminary Round
i) St. George’s C. of E., Mossley 3 vs 0 Silver Springs Academy
ii) St. Peter’s C. of E. 1 vs 5 Russell Scott

Round One:
St. Mary’s Catholic, Duk 4 vs 2 Poplar Street
Linden Road Academy 0 vs 5 Corrie
St. James’ C. of E. 3 vs 9 St. Paul’s C. of E.
Broadbottom C. of. 0 vs 3 Greswell
St. Raphael’s Catholic 2 vs 3 Manchester Road Academy
Canon Johnson C. of E. 4 vs 2 Manor Green
St. Mary’s R.C., Den 2 vs 6 Stalyhill
Arundale 6 vs 0 Ravensfield
St. Joseph’s R.C. 2 vs 8 Dowson
Parochial 0 vs 3 St. Stephen’s R.C.
St. James’ Catholic 0 vs 8 Moorside
Hollingworth 1 vs 3 Rosehill Methodists
St. George’s C. of E., Mossley 0 vs 5 Canon Burrows C. of E.
Dane Bank 4 vs 3 Greenside
Russell Scott 2 vs 2 St. John Fisher R.C.
3-1 pens.
Holden Clough 1 vs7 Gorse Hall
Hurst Knoll St. James’ C. of E. 1 vs 4 Waterloo
St. George’s C. of E., Hyde 3 vs 9 Aldwyn
St. Anne’s R.C. 2 vs 9 Yew Tree
Bradley Green 2 vs 2 Denton West End
3-1 pens
Fairfield Road 3 vs 0 Lyndhurst w.o.
Broadbent Fold 2 vs 1 St. Paul’s Catholic

Round Two:
Our Lady of Mount Carmel R.C. 1 vs 8 Fairfield Rd.
Flowery Field 2 vs 9 Manchester Road
Arlies 4 vs 3 St. Paul’s C. of E.
St. John’s C. of E. 2 vs 1 Rosehill
St. Peter’s Catholic 10 vs 1 Bradley Green
Waterloo 5 vs 3 Russell Scott
Aldwyn 3 vs 2 Dowson
Arundale 3 vs 3 Yew Tree
2-4 pens
Gorse Hall 3 vs 5 Broadbent Fold
St. Stephen’s R.C. 2 vs 1 Corrie
Canon Burrows C. of E. 11 vs 0 Greswell

North Tameside (Holmes) Mini Soccer Cup [Champions: Aldwyn]

Preliminary Round

St. Joseph’s R.C., Mossley 0 vs 4 St. Raphael’s Catholic

Round One
Aldwyn 3 vs 1 Holden Clough
St. George’s C. of E. Mossley 8 vs 3 Micklehurst All Saints C. of E.
Silver Springs Academy 0 vs 3 Broadoak w.o.
Stalyhill 1 vs 3 St. Paul’s C. of E.
St. Anne’s R.C. 2 vs 2 Rosehill Methodists
4-3 pens.
Greenside 3 vs 0 Lyndhurst
St. Peter’s Catholic 1 vs 1 Fairfield Road
2-1 pens.
Waterloo 8 vs 1 St. James’ C. of E.
St. Peter’s C. of E. 1 vs 11 St. Christopher’s R.C.
Moorside 2 vs 2 St. Raphael’s Catholic
3-1 pens.
Manchester Road 16 vs 1 Canon Johnson C. of E.
Buckton Vale 0 vs 3 Canon Burrows C. of E.

Round Two
Hurst Knoll St. James’ C. of E. 3 vs 0 Arlies
Broadoak 1 vs 9 Waterloo
Fairfield Road 6 vs 5 St. Paul’s C. of E.
Manchester Road 1 vs 2 Moorside
Greenside 2 vs 0 St. Anne’s R.C.
Canon Burrows C. of E. 5 vs 0 St. George’s C. of E., Mossley
Aldwyn 1 vs 6 St. Christopher’s R.C.
Gorse Hall 2 vs 1 Audenshaw Primary

South Tameside (Kiley) Mini Soccer Cup [Champions: Greswell]

Preliminary Round
Bradley Green 2 vs 7 St. John Fisher R.C.

Round One
Greswell 4 vs 2 Pinfold
Dane Bank 6 vs 1 St. Paul’s Catholic
Broadbent Fold 10 vs 1 St. James’ Catholic
St. George’s C. of E., Hyde 1 vs4 Yew Tree
St. John’s C. of E. 5 vs 1 St. John Fisher R.C.
Poplar Street 0 vs 3 Hollingworth

Round Two
Hollingworth 4 vs 7 Yew Tree
Dane Bank 6 vs 2 St. Mary’s Catholic
Greswell 2 vs 1 Manor Green
Corrie 1 vs 2 Linden Road Academy
Flowery Field 1 vs 6 Denton West End
Broadbent Fold 2 vs 4 Russell Scott
St. Mary’s R.C., Den 3 vs 0 Broadbottom C. of E. w.o.
St. John’s C. of E. 4 vs 1 Dowson