Football And Rugby Fixtures (5/11/16)
Friday 4th November 2016 15:56 Football Sports Posted by Mark Phillip

SATURDAY:

FA CUP FIRST ROUND:
Westfields FC v Curzon Ashton, Merstham v Oxford United, Dagenham & Redbridge v FC Halifax Town, Yeovil Town v Solihull Moors, Stockport County v Woking, Dartford v Sutton United, Walsall v Macclesfield Town, Port Vale v Stevenage, Northampton Town v Harrow Borough, Cambridge United v Dover Athletic, MK Dons v Spennymoor Town, Gillingham v Brackley Town, Portsmouth v Wycombe Wanderers, Bury v AFC Wimbledon, Mansfield Town v Plymouth Argyle, Braintree Town v Eastbourne Borough, Bolton Wanderers v Grimsby Town, Bradford City v Accrington Stanley, Oldham Athletic v Doncaster Rovers, Shrewsbury Town v Barnet, Crawley Town v Bristol Rovers, Whitehawk v Stourbridge, Colchester United v Chesterfield, Lincoln City v Altrincham, Exeter City v Luton Town, Charlton Athletic v Scunthorpe United, Cheltenham Town v Crewe Alexandra, Peterborough United v Chesham United

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:
AFC Fylde v Stalybridge Celtic, AFC Telford Utd v Boston United, Chorley v Nuneaton Town, FC United v Bradford Park Avenue, Salford City v Harrogate Town, Tamworth v Darlington 1883

EVO-STIK PREMIER:
Ashton United v Mickleover Sports, Barwell v Blyth Spartans, Buxton v Sutton Coldfield Town, Frickley Athletic v Nantwich Town, Halesowen Town v Coalville Town, Hednesford Town v Grantham Town, Marine v Ilkeston FC, Rushall Olympic v Skelmersdale United, Stafford Rangers v Warrington Town, Whitby Town v Matlock Town, Workington v Corby Town

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:
Brighouse Town v Lancaster City, Burscough v Tadcaster Albion, Clitheroe v Glossop, Colwyn Bay v Ossett Albion, Farsley Celtic v Hyde United, Goole AFC v Colne, Kendal Town v Prescot Cables, Ossett Town v Bamber Bridge, Radcliffe Borough v Droylsden, Ramsbottom United v Mossley, Trafford v Scarborough Athletic

NORTH WEST COUNTIES LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:
AFC Darwen v New Mills, Barnton v AFC Liverpool, Cammell Laird 1907 v Barnoldswick Town, Hanley Town v Bootle, Irlam v 1874 Northwich, Maine Road v Congleton Town, Padiham v Winsford United, Runcorn Linnets v Nelson, Squires Gate v Runcorn Town, West Didsbury & Cholrton v Ashton Athletic

SATURDAY:

RUGBY:

NORTH LANCS/CUMBRIA DIVISION:
Aldwinians v Littleborough, Aspatria v Wigton, Carlisle v Oldham, Fleetwood v Bolton, Hawcoat Park v Upper Eden, Trafford MV v De La Salle (Salford), Workington v Silloth

SOUTH LANCS/CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Bowdon v Anselmians, Broughton Park v Oswestry, Glossop v Manchester Medics, New Brighton v Manchester, Sefton v Liverpool St Helens, Widnes v Douglas (I.O.M), Wigan v Southport

SOUTH LANCS/CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:
Heaton Moor v Bye, Hoylake v Port Sunlight, Liverpool Collegiate v Eagle, Marple v Vagabonds (I.O.M), Moore v Dukinfield, Oldershaw v Winnington Park, Ruskin Park v Tyldesley

LANCASHIRE (NORTH):
Ashton v Garstang, Burnley v Didsbury Toc H, Bury v Tarleton, Ormskirk v North Manchester, Thornton Cleveleys v Orrell