Football And Rugby Fixtures
Thursday 22nd September 2016 @ 14:10 by Mark Phillip
Football Sports

SATURDAY:

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:
AFC Fylde v Gainsborough Trinity, AFC Telford Utd v Chorley, Alfreton Town v Kidderminster Harriers, Altrincham v Boston United, Curzon Ashton v Stockport County, Darlington 1883 v Stalybridge Celtic, FC Halifax Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Harrogate Town v Gloucester City, Salford City v Brackley Town, Tamworth v FC United, Worcester City v Nuneaton Town

EVO-STIK PREMIER:
Ashton United v Rushall Olympic, Barwell v Halesowen Town, Coalville Town v Warrington Town, Corby Town v Blyth Spartans, Frickley Athletic v Marine, Ilkeston FC v Buxton, Mickleover Sports v Matlock Town, Nantwich Town v Hednesford Town, Spennymoor Town v Stafford Rangers, Stourbridge v Whitby Town, Sutton Coldfield Town v Skelmersdale United, Workington v Grantham Town

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:
Burscough v Farsley Celtic, Colwyn Bay v Clitheroe, Droylsden v Brighouse Town, Hyde United v Bamber Bridge, Kendal Town v Glossop, Mossley v Ossett Town, Ossett Albion v Lancaster City, Ramsbottom United v Prescot Cables, Scarborough Athletic v Colne, Tadcaster Albion v Radcliffe Borough, Trafford v Goole AFC

FA VASE SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:
AFC Blackpool v Runcorn Town, AFC Liverpool v Abbey Hey, Alsager Town v Stockport Town, Ashton Athletic v AFC Emley, Ashton Town v Barnton, Atherton LR v Cammell Laird 1907, Barnoldswick Town v Stokesley Sports Club, Birtley Town v Holker Old Boys, Congleton Town v Bacup Borough, Hanley Town v Boldmere St Michaels, Harrogate Railway Athletic v Charnock Richard, Litherland REMYCA v Vauxhall Motors, New Mills v Radford, Penistone Church v West Didsbury & Chorlton, Rossington Main v Bootle, Silsden v Hall Road Rangers, West Auckland Town v Padiham, Westella & Willerby v Irlam, Widnes v Chadderton

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:
AFC Monton v Springhead, Elton Vale v Stockport Georgians, Walshaw Sports v Wythenshawe Amateurs, Wilmslow Albion v Manchester Gregorians

GILGRYST CUP:
Dukinfield Town v Rochdale Sacred Heart

MANCHESTER FA CHALLENEGE TROPHY:
Irlam Steel v AVRO, East Manchester v Maine Road Res

MONDAY:

EVO-STIK PREMIER:
Hednesford Town v Mickleover Sports

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION:

Maine Road v Bootle

TUESDAY:

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

FC United v Curzon Ashton

EVO-STIK PREMIER:
Blyth Spartans v Spennymoor Town, Buxton v Corby Town, Grantham Town v Coalville Town, Halesowen Town v Ilkeston FC, Marine v Sutton Coldfield Town, Matlock Town v Frickley Athletic, Rushall Olympic v Barwell, Skelmersdale United v Workington, Stafford Rangers v Stourbridge, Warrington Town v Nantwich Town, Whitby Town v Ashton United

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:
Burscough v Droylsden, farsley Celtic v Colne, Kendal Town v Clitheroe, Mossley v Ossett Albion, Ossett Town v Goole AFC, Prescot Cables v Hyde United, Ramsbottom United v Colwyn Bay, Scarborough Athletic v Brighouse Town, Tadcaster Albion v Glossop, Trafford v Lancaster City

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION:

1874 Northwich v AFC Liverpool, Abbey Hey v Barnton, Ashton Athletic v Winsofrd United, Barnoldswick Town v Irlam, Cammell Laird 1907 v Congleton Town

WEDNESDAY:

NORTH WEST COUNTIES PREMIER DIVISION:

New Mills v Runcorn Linnets, Runcorn Town v Hanley Town

SATURDAY:

RUGBY:

NORTH LANCS CUMBRIA DIVISION:
Aldwinians v Upper Eden, Carlisle v Bolton, Littleborough v Aspatria Oldham v Hawcoat Park, Trafford MV v Wigton, Workington v De La Salle (Salford)

SOUTH LANCS/CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Anselmians v New Brighton, Bowdon v Wigan, Douglas (IOM) v Sefton, Glossop v Broughton Park, Manchester Medics v Manchester, Oswestry v Liverpool St Helens, Southport v Widnes

SOUTH LANCS/CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Bye v Moore, Dukinfield v Port Sunlight, Liverpool Collegiate v Ruskin Park, Oldershaw v Marple, Tyldesley v Hoylake, Vagabonds (IOM) v Eagle, Winnington Park v Heaton Moor

LANCASHIRE (NORTH):
Burnley v Thornton Cleveleys, Colne & Nelson v Ashton, Didsbury Toc H v Garstand, Orrell v Bury, Tarleton v Ormskirk