Weather Icon 9.3°C Clear
Cricket, Football And Rugby Fixtures
Saturday 10th September 2016 @ 08:31 by Mark Phillip
Football Sports

SATURDAY:

CRICKET:

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION 1ST XI:

Alderley Edge 1st XI v Hyde 1st Xi, Bramhall 1st XI v Chester
Boughton Hall 1st XI, Macclesfield 1st XI v Timperley 1st XI, Nantwich
1st XI v Bowdon 1st XI, neston 1st Xi v Toft 1st XI, Urmston 1st XI v
Cheadle 1st XI

ECB CHESHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE 2ND XI PREMIER DIVISION:

Cheadle 2nd XI v Urmston 2nd XI, Chester Boughton Hall 2nd XI v
Tattenhall 2nd XI, Hyde 2nd XI v Alderley Edge 2nd XI, Marple 2nd XI v
Didsbury 2nd XI, Timperley 2nd XI v Macclesfield 2nd XI, Toft 2nd XI v
Neston 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION:

Bury 1st XI v Edgworth 1st XI, Clifton 1st XI v Greenmount 1st XI,
Denton West 1st XI v Glossop 1st Xi, Heywood 1st XI v Flixton 1st XI,
Prestwich 1st XI v Egerton 1st XI, Unsworth 1st XI v Denton St
Lawrence 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION:

Astley & Tyldesley 1st XI v Whalley Range 1st XI, Dukinfield 1st XI v
Elton 1st XI, Winton 1st XI v Walshaw 1st XI, Woodbank 1st XI v
Swinton Moorside 1st XI, Woodhouses 1st XI v Bamford Fieldhouse 1st
XI, Worsley 1st XI v Roe Green 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION TWO:

Brooksbottom 1st XI v Flowery Field 1st XI, Denton 1st XI v Edenfield
1st XI, Radcliffe 1st XI v Stand 1st XI, Stretford 1st XI v South West
Manchester 1st XI, Thornham 1st XI v Droylsden 1st XI, Wythenshawe 1st
XI v Westleigh 1st XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION THREE:

Deane & derby 1st XI v Clifton 2nd Xi, Edgworth 2nd XI v Unsworth 2nd
XI, Glossop 2nd Xi v Heywood 2nd XI, Greenmount 2nd Xi v Astley &
Tyldesley 2nd XI, Irlam 1st XI v Denton West 2nd XI, Swinton Moorside
2nd XI v Prestwich 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR EAST:

Denton St Lawrence 2nd XI v Dukinfield 2nd XI, Droylsden 2nd XI v
Failsworth Macedonia 1st XI, Flowery Field 2nd XI v Ashton Ladysmith
1st XI, Rochdale Catholic Club 1st XI v Littleborough Lakeside 1st XI,
South West Manchester 2nd Xi v Thornham 2nd XI, Stand 2nd XI v
Woodhouses 2nd XI

GREATER MANCHESTER CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FIVE S&E:

Ashton Ladysmith 2nd XI v Springhead 1st XI, Bolton 1st XI v
Wythenshawe 2nd XI, Bolton Indians 1st XI v Denton 2nd XI, Friends
United 1st XI v Stretford 2ndXI, Newton Heath 1st XI v Prestwich 3rd
XI

PENNINE CRICKET LEAGUE 1ST XI CHAMPIONSHIP:

Ashton 1st XI v Heyside 1st XI, Friarmere 1st XI v Moorside 1st XI,
Shaw 1st XI v Oldham 1st XI, Stayley 1st XI v Hollinwood 1st XI,
Uppermill 1st XI v Milnrow 1stXI, Werneth 1st XI v Micklehurst 1st XI

PENNINE CRICKET LEAGUE 2ND XI CHAMPIONSHIP:

Heyside 2nd XI v Stayley 2nd XI, Hollinwood 2nd XI v Austerlands 2nd
XI, Micklehurst 2nd XI v Ashton 2nd XI, Milnrow 2nd XI v Shaw 2nd XI,
Moorside 2nd XI v Uppermill 2nd XI, Oldham 2nd XI v Royton 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION ONE:

Dinting 1st XI v Whaley bridge 1st XI, Hadfield St Andrews 1st XI v
Dove Holes 1st XI, Mottram 1st XI v Hawk Green 1st XI, New Mills 1st
XI v Buxworth 1st XI, Old Glossop 1st XI v Broadbottom 1st XI,
Tintwistle 1st XI v Compstall 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION TWO:

Chapel-en-le-Frith 1st XI v Charlesworth & Chisworth 1st XI, Hazel
grove 1st XI v Hayfield 1st XI, Hollingworth 1st XI v High Lane 1st
XI, Newton 1st XI v Stalybridge St Pauls 1st XI, Offerton 1st XI v
Birch Vale & Thornsett 1st XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION THREE:

Broadbottom 2nd XI v Old Glossop 2nd XI, Charlesworth & Chisworth 2nd
XI v Tintwistle 2nd XI, Dove Holes 2nd XI v Hadfield St Andrews 2nd
XI, Hawk Green 2nd XI v Newton 2nd Xi, Hayfield 2nd XI v Dinting 2nd
XI, Woodley 2nd XI v New Mills 2nd XI

DERBYSHIRE AND CHESHIRE CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR:

Birch Vale & Thornsett 2nd XI v Offerton 2nd XI, Compstall 2nd XI v
Chapel-en-le-Frith 2nd XI, High Lane 2nd XI v Hollingworth 2nd XI,
Stalybridge St Pauls 2nd XI v Mottram 2nd XI, Whaley Bridge 2nd XI v
Hazel Grove 2nd XI

SATURDAY:

FOOTBALL:

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Alfreton Town v Harrogate Town, Bradford Park Avenue v Worcester
City, Chorley v Brackley Town, Curzon Ashton v Tamworth, FC Halifax
Town v Stalybridge Celtic, FC United v AFC Fylde, Gainsborough Trinity
v AFC Telford Utd, Gloucester City v Altrincham, Kidderminster
Harriers v Salford City, Nuneaton Town v Darlington 1883, Stockport
County v Boston United

EVO-STIK PREMIER:

Blyth Spartans v Sutton Coldfield Town, Buxton v Barwell, Grantham
Town v Nantwich Town, Halesowen Town v Workington, Hednesford Town v
Frickley Athletic, Marine v Coalville Town, Matlock Town v
Stourbridge, Rushall Olympic v Spennymoor Town, Skelmersdale United v
Corby Town, Stafford Rangers v Ashton United, Warrington town v
Ilkeston FC, Whitby Town v Mickleover Sports

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Burscough v Radcliffe Borough, Colwyn Bay v Goole AFC, Droylsden v
Bamber Bridge, Hyde United v Lancaster City, Kendal Town v Ossett
Town, Mossley v Brighouse Town, Ossett Albion v Colne, Ramsbottom
United v Glossop North End, Scarborough Athletic v Prescot Cables,
Tadcaster Albion v Clitheroe, Trafford v Farsley Celtic

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

Hindsford v Royton Town, AVRO v East Manchester

GILGRYST CUP:

Chadderton Res v Springhead,

LANCASHIRE FA AMATEUR SHIELD:

AFC Monton v Hawcoat Park, Mill Hill St Peters v Manchester
Gregorians, Poulton v Walshaw Sports, Rochdale Sacred Heart v
Longridge Town, Wythenshawe Amateurs v Elton Vale

CHESHIRE FA AMATEUR CUP:

Dukinfield Town v High Lane, Ellesmere Port v Old Altrinchamians,
Wilmslow Albion v Vauxhall Motors

SATURDAY:

RUGBY:

NORTH LANCS/CUMBRIA DIVISION:

Aldwinians v Silloth

LANCASHIRE (NORTH):

Thornton Cleveleys v Ashton

SOUTH LANCS/CHESHIRE DIVISION ONE:

Glossop v Sefton

SOUTH LANCS/CHESHIRE DIVISION TWO:

Dukinfield v Vagabonds (IOM)