Football Fixtures (23-28 April)
Friday 22nd April 2016 @ 15:17 by Mark Phillip
Football Sports

Listed below are the football fixtures which are taking place across the next six days.

Additional playoff fixtures will be added by 5pm tomorrow.

Glossop North End have already sealed their place in the playoff semi-final against Northwich Victoria.

However, the location of the tie is dependent on tomorrow’s results.

Ashton United travel to Sutton Coldfield Town for their final game of the season.

If results go their way, the Robins will seal their place in the playoffs for the third consecutive season.

InsideTameside will be bringing you the latest developments throughout the afternoon.

SATURDAY 23RD APRIL:

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

AFC Fylde v Harrogate Town
AFC Telford Utd v Worcester City
Alfreton Town v Stockport County
Boston United v Nuneaton Town
Corby Town v Stalybridge Celtic
Curzon Ashton v Brackley Town
Gainsborough Trinity v FC United
Gloucester City v North Ferriby United
Hednesford Town v Bradford Park Avenue
Solihull Moors v Chorley
Tamworth v Lowestoft Town

EVO-STIK PREMIER:

Barwell v Matlock Town
Blyth Spartans v Marine
Grantham Town v Colwyn Bay
Hyde United v Halesowen Town
Nantwich Town v Frickley Athletic
Ramsbottom United v Ilkeston FC
Rushall Olympic v Darlington 1883
Stamford v Mickleover Sports
Stourbridge v Salford City
Sutton Coldfield Town v Ashton United
Whitby Town v Skelmersdale United
Workington v Buxton

EVO-STIK FIRST DIVISION NORTH:

Brighouse Town v Mossley
Burscough v Scarborough Athletic
Droylsden v Ossett Town
Farsley Celtic v Radcliffe Borough
Glossop North End v Northwich Victoria
Kendal Town v Harrogate Railway Athletic
Lancaster City v New Mills
Ossett Albion v Trafford
Prescot Cables v Bamber Bridge
Spennymoor Town v Warrington Town
Witton Albion v Clitheroe

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

Boothstown v Royton Town
Atherton Town v Rochdale sacred heart
Hindsford v Prestwich Heys
Manchester Gregorians v AFC Monton
Wythenshawe Amateurs v AVRO
Uppermill v Old Altrinchamians

TUESDAY 26TH APRIL:

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Lowestoft Town v North Ferriby United

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

Manchester Gregorians v AVRO
Prestwich Heys v Wythenshawe Amateurs
Springhead v Uppermill

WEDNESDAY 27TH APRIL:

NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH:

Bradford Park Avenue v Nuneaton Town

MANCHESTER PREMIER CUP FINAL:

Mossley v Stalybridge Celtic (At Hyde United)

THURSDAY 28TH APRIL:

MANCHESTER PREMIER LEAGUE:

Uppermill v AVRO